Welcome To The Triblive Podcast Network
Menu
  • Home
  • From the TribLIVE Newsroom
  • Next on the Tee
  • Rebel Yell
  • Tim Benz Podcasts
  • Home
  • Sports Talk Radio
  • Breakfast With Benz Podcast Tuesday September 18–Steelers vs Tampa Bay preview

18 Sep

Breakfast With Benz Podcast Tuesday September 18–Steelers vs Tampa Bay preview

published in category: Sports Talk Radio
Tuesday, September 18th, 2018 – 12:50 am

http://sportstalk.triblive.com/download/Recher.mp3

I’m joined by Jay Recher of 620 WDAE. We preview the Steelers road trip to Tampa Bay for Monday Night Football. How is Ryan Fitzpatrick doing it? How good are his receivers? Can the Bucs win with that defense? Also we talk about the Chris Archer trade and the future of the Lightning.

‹ Blush Happy Hour Post for Monday September 17–Look at the Steelers offense too
Blush Happy Hour Post for Tuesday September 18th–Why Tampa is so dangerous for the Steelers ›
Posted in Sports Talk Radio

Recent Posts

  • S13, Ep 54: Stop Overthinking Your Golf Game with PGA Tour Pro Scott Gump & GOLF Magazine’s Tim Reilly on His Augusta National Dream Round
  • S13, Ep 53: Fix Your Slice, Take Your Range Game to the Course & a Hilarious David Feherty Story
  • S13, Ep52: Your Slice Isn’t What You Think—and Neither Is Your Lost Distance
  • S13, Ep 51: Next On The Tee: S13, Ep51: What Bobby Jones Taught His Family About Golf, Faith & Life, Plus Barry Cheesman’s Journey From Minor League Baseball to the PGA Tour
  • S13, Ep50: Coming Over the Top? Fighting the Pull Hooksies? Playing the Wrong Tees? Let’s Fix That
/


Podcasts

  • AUDIO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 9 Preview 12:00 am

    donrebel

    Don Rebel breaks down the matchups for Week 9 of the 2026 WPIAL Football season.

  • VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 9 Preview 12:00 am

    Don Rebel breaks down the matchups for Week 9 of the 2026 WPIAL Football season.

  • Next On The Tee: S13, Ep 54: Stop Overthinking Your Golf Game with PGA Tour Pro Scott Gump & GOLF Magazine’s Tim Reilly on His Augusta National Dream Round 10-19-2026

    nextgolf

    Stop Overthinking Your Golf Game with PGA Tour Pro Scott Gump & GOLF Magazine’s Tim Reilly on His Augusta National Dream Round

  • AUDIO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 8 Player of the Week: Carden Lippmann of Hempfield 10-18-2026

    donrebel

    Don Rebel chats with the HSSN Week 8 Player of the Week, Carden Lippmann of Hempfield.

  • VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 8 Player of the Week: Carden Lippmann of Hempfield 10-18-2026

    Don Rebel chats with the HSSN Week 8 Player of the Week, Carden Lippmann of Hempfield.

  • AUDIO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 8 Team of the Week: Moon 10-17-2026

    donrebel

    Don Rebel chats with the head coach of the Week 8 Team of the Week, Ryan Linn of Moon.

  • VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 8 Team of the Week: Moon 10-17-2026

    Don Rebel chats with the head coach of the Week 8 Team of the Week, Ryan Linn of Moon.

  • AUDIO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 8 Recap 10-17-2026

    donrebel

    Don Rebel runs down all of the scores and key statistics from Week 8 of the 2026 WPIAL Football season.

  • VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 8 Recap 10-17-2026

    Don Rebel runs down all of the scores and key statistics from Week 8 of the 2026 WPIAL Football season.

  • AUDIO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 8 Preview 10-14-2026

    donrebel

    Don Rebel breaks down the matchups for Week 8 of the 2026 WPIAL Football season.

  • VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 8 Preview 10-14-2026

    Don Rebel breaks down the matchups for Week 8 of the 2026 WPIAL Football season.

  • Next On The Tee: S13, Ep53: Fix Your Slice, Take Your Range Game to the Course & a Hilarious David Feherty Story 10-13-2026

    nextgolf

    Fix Your Slice, Take Your Range Game to the Course & a Hilarious David Feherty Story

  • AUDIO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 7 Player of the Week: Landyn Artman of Kiski Area 10-11-2026

    donrebel

    Don Rebel chats with the HSSN Week 6 Player of the Week, Landyn Artman of Kiski Area.

  • VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 7 Player of the Week: Landyn Artman of Kiski Area 10-11-2026

    Don Rebel chats with the HSSN Week 6 Player of the Week, Landyn Artman of Kiski Area.

  • AUDIO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 7 Team of the Week: Neshannock 10-10-2026

    donrebel

    Don Rebel chats with the head coach of the Week 7 Team of the Week, Michael Bongivengo of Neshannock.

  • VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 7 Team of the Week: Neshannock 10-10-2026

    Don Rebel chats with the head coach of the Week 7 Team of the Week, Michael Bongivengo of Neshannock.

  • AUDIO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 7 Recap 10-10-2026

    donrebel

    Don Rebel runs down all of the scores and key statistics from Week 7 of the 2026 WPIAL Football season.

  • VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 7 Recap 10-10-2026

    Don Rebel runs down all of the scores and key statistics from Week 7 of the 2026 WPIAL Football season.

  • AUDIO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 7 Preview 10-08-2026

    donrebel

    Don Rebel breaks down the matchups for Week 7 of the 2026 WPIAL Football season.

  • VIDEO: Rebel Yell Podcast: 2026 WPIAL Football Week 7 Preview 10-08-2026

    Don Rebel breaks down the matchups for Week 7 of the 2026 WPIAL Football season.

Trib Total Media, LLC.
Reproduction or reuse prohibited without written consent.
Advertising Information | Terms of Service/Privacy Policy | About our ads